Slider

Committees List

Endowment Committee

Tammy B. Clemons, AL, Chairman

Rebecca M. West, GA, Secretary

  • Ann M. Bandgren, AL
  • Edwina H. Beall, GA
  • Lethe C. Burns, TX
  • Sara C. Craft, AL
  • Janet Ewing Deaton, AL
  • Pat A. Dennert, MI
  • Oma H. Gaines, AL
  • Nancy F. Hanna, NY
  • Carolyn G. Hanf, GA
  • Geni S. Holmes, TX
  • Rita P. Horton, AL
  • Peggy S. Johnson, AL
  • Clariece Lilly, AL
  • Shannon C. Logue, GA
  • Camille R. Lowery, GA
  • Charlotte Reynolds, TN
  • Jackie Riddell, WA
  • Becky M. Rostron, GA
  • Anna M. Royston, MS
  • Nelly G. Shearer, TN
  • Cyndy B. Sweeney, PA
  • Robin R. Towns, GA
  • Shelby D. Ward, AL
  • Shelby A. Whitson, GA

Development Committee

Peggy King Scully, MI, Chairman

Patrice R. Donnelly, AL, Secretary

  • Sue Ellen Adams, AL
  • Yvonne S. Boone, IA
  • Pat Bradford, GA
  • Sarah Hill Bryant, AL
  • Charlotte J. Christian, GA
  • Cricket Crigler, NC
  • Ida "Bea" Fischer, GA
  • Nancy S. Folk, AL
  • Pegi K. Ivancevich, TX
  • Adele Lancaster, CA
  • Dawn Lemongello, FL
  • Lisa Lents, TX
  • Gail W. Moore, AL
  • Judy C. Ostler, TX
  • Bonnie Perry, IL
  • Joyce B. Patton, GA
  • Ginger A. Poffenberger, FL
  • Hampton Smith, AL
  • Betty H. Weir, AL
  • Kris Wood, CA

Advisory Committee

Melvina Phillips, AL, Chairman/Secretary

 

  • Virginia H. Cook, AL
  • Fran H. Davis, VA
  • Betty N. DeVries, NY
  • Gloria D. Hunt, MI
  • Mary Lou C. James, FL
  • Bettie H. Johnson, MS
  • Karen J. Montgomery, CA
  • Susan J. Montgomery, CA
  • Billie R. Moore, AL
  • Shan T. Russell, AL
  • Dell D. Scoper, MS
  • Virginia M. Thacker, AL
  • Martha Zimmerman, IL

Programs & Promotions Committee

Lanabeth L. Horgen, WA, Chairman
Betty B. Harrah, GA, Secretary

  • Kay S. Alston, TX
  • Holly J. Atherton, MD
  • Christina Bannon, IL
  • Nancy C. Billings, AL
  • Janice P. Bolinger, IN
  • Melodye G. Brown, GA
  • Jeanie P. Hornung, IN
  • Katie Ann S. Jarres, AL
  • Brenda D. Jessell, GA
  • Mindy T. Kammeyer-Price, GA
  • Beth Leney, TX
  • Bronwen Maxwell, WA
  • O.B. McCorkle, GA
  • Susan G. Meer, PA
  • Julea Moats, AL
  • Helen C. Moore, TN
  • Betsy A. Moreland, LA
  • Paula H. Osborne, GA
  • Bobbie Schofield, FL
  • Diane M. Schrift, MI
  • Priscilla L. Tyson, FL
  • Ann M. Yamrus, NC

Community Connections Committee

Betty D. Moore, KDS Alumnus, Chairman
Charlene Pace, KDS Alumnus, Secretary

  • Ann Barnes, Alumna
  • Josh Barnes, Alumnus
  • Burwyn Brewer, Alumnus
  • Mike Burgess, Chief of Police
  • Polly Elkins, USAF, Ret.
  • Kathy Ferguson, Alumna
  • James Fuell, Alumna
  • Cynthia Kendrick, Community
  • Ron Mauldin, Alumnus
  • Debbie McBride, Retired KDS Teacher
  • Thames Robinson, Community
  • Larry Walker, Alumnus; Mayor
  • Daniel Wrenn, Alumnus